Mentions légales

PRESENTATION OF THE SITE

According to Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is indicated below by website users https://bien-venue-finding.com/ the identity of the various parties involved in its implementation and monitoring:

Publication manager : cuisineinstitut@gmail.com

The publication manager is a physical person

Webmaster  : cuisineinstitut@gmail.com

Host : O2switch – 222 Boulevard Gustave-Flaubert – 63000 Clermont-Ferrand

Credits: legal notices have been generated and offered by Subdelirium

Generator of Legal Notice

 

GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE SITE AND THE SERVICES OFFERED

Use of the site  https://cuisine-institute.com/  implies total acceptance of the general conditions of use presented below. These conditions of use can be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site are therefore invited to consult them regularly if necessary. 

This site is normally accessible at all times by users. An interruption may occur due to technical maintenance and decided by NTL HOLDING. The latter will then endeavor to communicate to users beforehand the dates and times of the intervention.

The https://cuisine-institute.com/ site  is updated regularly. Similarly, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to take note of them.  

 

 DESCRIPTION OF SERVICES PROVIDED

The  purpose of the https://cuisine-institute.com/ site  is to provide information concerning part of the company’s activities.  

NTL HOLDING strives to provide information on the https://cuisine-institute.com/ site   as accurate as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or the fact of third party partners who provide this information.  

All the information indicated on the site  https://cuisine-institute.com/  is given for information only and is likely to change over time. Furthermore, the information on the site  https://cuisine-institute.com/  is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.   

 

CONTRACTUAL LIMITATIONS ON TECHNICAL DATA

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damage linked to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any virus and with an up-to-date latest generation browser.

 

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND COUNTERFEITING

NTL HOLDING owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of: NTL HOLDING

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

 

6. LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY

NTL HOLDING cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment, when accessing the site https://cuisine-institute.com/ , and resulting either from the use of material that does not not meeting the specifications indicated in point 4., either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

NTL HOLDING cannot also be held responsible for indirect damage (such as for example a loss of market or loss of a chance) consecutive to the use of the site  https://cuisine-institute.com/

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. NTL HOLDING reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, NTL HOLDING also reserves the right to challenge the user’s civil and / or criminal liability, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory, or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used ( text, photography…).

 

MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the https://cuisine-institute.com/ site  , the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the  https: // cuisine-institute site. com / , the user’s service provider, the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.  

In any event NTL HOLDING collects personal information relating to the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site  https://cuisine-institute.com/ . The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then clear to the site user  https://cuisine-institute.com/  the obligation or not to provide this information.  

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to the personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the response must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the https://cuisine-institute.com/ site   is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the redemption of NTL HOLDING and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be held under the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site.  https://cuisine-institute.com/ .

The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

 

HYPERTEXT LINKS AND COOKIES

The https://cuisine-institute.com/ site   contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of NTL HOLDING. However, NTL HOLDING does not have the possibility of verifying the content of the sites thus visited, and will not therefore assume any responsibility for this fact. 

Navigation on the https://cuisine-institute.com/ site   is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site. They are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer : tool tab (cog-shaped pictogram at the top right) / internet options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox : at the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Configure the Conservation rules on: use the personalized parameters for history. Finally uncheck it to deactivate cookies.

In Safari : Click on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on Content settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

In Chrome : Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click on Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on preferences. In the “Confidentiality” tab, you can block cookies.

 

APPLICABLE LAW AND ATTRIBUTION OF JURISDICTION

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site  https://cuisine-institute.com/  is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Paris. 

 

THE MAIN LAWS CONCERNED

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

 

LEXICON

User: An internet user connecting and using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: « information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply » (article 4 of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).